skip navigation

Evolution Team Pages

Select (U11+) Team Schedules

Links to League Schedules for Select (U11+) Teams are in this Section

Red River NPL South Division 2020/2021

Evolution 02B, 02G and 06B teams complete in the National Premier League.

CCSAI Boys Classic League (CL) 2020/2021

Evolution 08B Struminskyj, 09B McMillian and 10B Wearen all play in the top local boys league.

Girls Classic League (GCL) 2020/2021

Evolution 04G McMillian, 05G McMillian & 06G Struminskyj all play in the top local girls league (formerly the "Lake Highlands Girls Classic League (LHGCL)")

Plano Premier Invitational League (PPIL) 2020/2021

Eight of our Evolution Select (U11+) teams play in the PPIL.

NTX Regional Premier League-Select 2020/2021

Evolution 08G Goldie, 09B Goldie & 10B Green teams complete in the Regional Premier League (Select).

Academy (U6-U10) Team Schedules

Links to League Schedules for Academy (U6-U10) Teams are in this Section

Junior Classic League Elite (JCL)

Evolution 11B Goldie 9v9 competes in the Jr. Classic League Elite, Red division

NTX Regional Premier League-Academy Fall 2020

All Evo Academy teams not listed below for TCSL or JCL complete in the RPL (Academy) and play their home games at the Pleasant Run Soccer Complex.

Texas Clubs Soccer League (TCSL) - Fall 2020

Evolution 12B Giurgila (Green), 12B Giurgila (Black), 12G Wearen, 12G O'Neill, 13B White (Giurgila) and 14B White (O'Neill) play in the TCSL on Sundays with home games at Meadowmere Park.

Evolution Practice Schedule

Master Practice Schedule for all Teams & Seasons. There's a tab for each season. Includes MNF & Goalkeeper sessions.

We Use TeamSnap

All our Evo teams and training groups are set up on TeamSnap.  Please go there for rosters, schedules, and general information, and contact your coach or manager if you need an invite to "join" the site.  Read Getting the Most out of TeamSnap so you will!

2020-21 Teams & Leagues - Fall 2020

Age Fmt Team League & Division Notes
U19 11v11 02B NPL South Welcome to the NPL!
U19 11v11 02G Wearen NPL NPL South Welcome to the NPL!
U17 11v11 04B Scannell PPIL D1
U17 11v11 04G McMillian Girls Classic D1
U16 11v11 05B Goldie PPIL D3
U16 11v11 05B Scannell PPIL D1
U16 11v11 05G McMillian Girls Classic D2
U15 11v11 06B NPL NPL South Welcome to the NPL!
U15 11v11 06B McMillian PPIL D2
U15 11v11 06G Struminskyj Girls Classic D3 Welcome to the GCL!
U14 11v11 07G Struminskyj PPIL D1
U13 11v11 08B O'Neill PPIL D3
U13 11v11 08B Struminskyj Boys Classic D1
U13 9v9 08G Goldie RPL
U12 9v9 09B Goldie RPL
U12 9v9 09B McMillian Boys Classic D2
U12 9v9 09B Struminskyj PPIL D2
U12 9v9 09G Wearen PPIL Dd
U11 9v9 10B Wearen Classic D2
U11 9v9 10B Green RPL
U11 9v9 10G Wearen PPIL D1
U10 9v9 11B Goldie 9v9 JCL Elite
U10 7v7 11B Goldie 7v7 RPL
U10 7v7 11G Goldie RPL
U9 7v7 12B O'Neill RPL
U9 7v7 12B Green (Giurgila) RPL
U9 7v7 12B Black (Giurgila) RPL
U9 7v7 12G Wearen TCSL
U9 7v7 12G O'Neill TCSL
U8 7v7 13B Wearen 7v7 RPL
U8 4v4 13B Green (Giurgila) RPL
U8 4v4 13B White (Giurgila) TCSL
U8 4v4 13G Green (Cryer) RPL
U8 4v4 13G White (Cryer) RPL
U7 4v4 14B Green (O'Neill) RPL
U7 4v4 14B White (O'Neill) TCSL
U7 4v4 14G Cryer RPL