skip navigation

Prior Years

2018-19 Teams & Leagues

Age Format Team & Coach League Notes
U19 11v11 00B Scannell Classic U19 (D2) Welcome to Classic League!
U17 11v11 02B O'Shea PPIL U17 Boys (D2)
U17 11v11 02G Luong PPIL U17 Girls (D1)
U16 11v11 03B Boyle PPIL U16 Boys (D2)
U16 11v11 03B Donnelly Classic U16 (D1)
U15 11v11 04B Scannell PPIL U15 Boys (D1)
U15 11v11 04G McMillian LHGCL (D3) Welcome to Classic League!
U14 11v11 05B Donnelly PPIL U14 Boys (D4)
U14 11v11 05B Scannell PPIL U14 Boys (D1)
U14 11v11 05G McMillian PPIL U14 Girls (D2)
U13 11v11 06B Donnelly PPIL U13 Boys (D3)
U13 11v11 06B McMillian PPIL U13 Boys (D1)
U13 11v11 06G Struminskyj PPIL U13 Girls (D1)
U12 9v9 07B O'Shea PPIL U12 Boys (D3)
U12 9v9 07G Struminskyj PPIL U12 Girls (D1)
U11 9v9 08B Luong PPIL U11 Boys (D2)
U11 9v9 08B Struminskyj Classic U11 (D1) Welcome to Classic League!
U11 9v9 08G Boyle LHGCL U11 (D3) Welcome to Classic League!
U11 9v9 08G O'Neill TCSL U11 Girls (tbd)
U11 9v9 08G O'Shea PPIL U11 Girls (D1)
U10 9v9 09B McMillian NTPSA Boys U10 (9v9) Bronze
U10 7v7 09B Struminskyj NTPSA Boys U10 (7v7) Silver
U10 7v7 09B Scannell NTPSA Boys U10 (7v7) Bronze
U10 7v7 09G Boyle NTPSA Girls U10 (7v7) Bronze
U9 7v7 10B O'Shea NTPSA Boys U9 (7v7) Silver
U9 7v7 10B Scannell NTPSA Boys U9 (7v7) Bronze
U9 7v7 10G Boyle NTPSA Girls U9 (7v7) Bronze
U8 7v7* 11B Donnelly NTPSA Boys U8 (7v7) Gold *Playing 7v7
U8 4v4 11B Scannell NTPSA Boys U8 (4v4) Bronze
U8 4v4 11G O'Neill NTPSA Girls U8 (4v4) Gold
U8 4v4 11G Scannell NTPSA Girls U8 (4v4) Bronze
U7 4v4 12B Green (O'Neill) NTPSA Boys U7 (4v4) Silver
U7 4v4 12B White (O'Neill) NTPSA Boys U7 (4v4) Bronze
U7 4v4 12G O'Neill NTPSA Girls U7 (4v4) Bronze

2017-18 Teams & Leagues

Program

Age

 Team

 League

 Notes

Competitive (Select)

U11+

U18

 Evolution 00B Scannell)

 Plano D2

  1st place finish

U16

 Evolution 02B (O’Shea)

 Evolution 02G (Scannell)

 Evolution 02G (Luong)

 Plano D2

 Plano D1

 Primetime

 

  1st place finish

  New team Fall 2017

U15

 Evolution 03B Green (Donnelly)

 Evolution 03B White (Boyle)

 Classic D2

 Primetime

 1st place finish, promotion to D1!

U14

 Evolution 04B Green (Scannell)

 Evolution 04B White (Boyle) 

 Evolution 04G (McMillian)

 Primetime
 Primetime

 Plano D1

 

 

 2nd place finish

U13

 Evolution 05B Green (Scannell)

 Evolution 05B White (Donnelly)

 Evolution 05G (McMillian)

 Classic D3

 Primetime

 Primetime

 

U12

 Evolution 06B Green (Donnelly)

 Evolution 06B White (McMillian)

 Evolution 06G (Struminskyj)

 Primetime

 Primetime

 Plano D1

 

 

 

U11

 Evolution 07B Green (O’Shea)

 Evolution 07G (Struminskyj)

 Plano D1

 Primetime

 

 

Pre-Select

Academy U10

U10

 Evolution 08B Green (Struminskyj)

 Evolution 08B White (Luong)

 Evolution 08G Green (Boyle or O'Shea)

 Evolution 08G White (Boyle or O’Shea)

 Primetime

 Primetime

 Primetime

 Primetime

  Saturday league 9v9

 

 9v9

 9v9

U6-U9

U9

 Evolution 09B Green (McMillian)

 Evolution 09B White (Struminskyj)

 Evolution 09G (Boyle)

 Primetime

 Primetime

 Primetime

 

 

U9

 Evolution 10B Green (O’Shea)

 Evolution 10G Green (Boyle)

 Evolution 10G White (Boyle)

 Primetime

 Primetime

 Primetime

 7v7 

U7

 Evolution 11B Green (Donnelly)

 Evolution 11B White (Donnelly)

 Evolution 11G Green (McMillian)

 Evolution 11G White (O'Neill)

 Primetime

 Primetime

 Primetime

 Primetime

 

 

U6

 Evolution 12B (O'Neill)

 Evolution 12G (O'Neill)

 Primetime

 Primetime

 New team Spring 2018

 New team Spring 2018

2016-17 Teams & Leagues

Program

Age

 Team

 League

 Notes

Competitive (Select)

U11+

U17

 Evolution 00B (Struminskyj)

 Plano

 

U15

 Evolution 02B (O’Shea)

 Evolution 02G (Scannell)

 Plano

 Primetime

 

 1st place finish

U14

 Evolution 03B Green (Donnelly)

 Evolution 03B White (Struminskyj)

 Classic

 Plano

 Earned PROMOTION to D2 for 2017-18

U13

 Evolution 04B Green (Scannell)

 Evolution 04B White

 Evolution 04G (McMillian)

 Classic
 Primetime

 Plano

 Earned BYE into D3 for 2017-18

 

 Earned PROMOTION to D1

U12

 Evolution 05B Black (O’Shea)

 Evolution 05B Green (Scannell)

 Evolution 05B White (Donnelly)

 Evolution 05G (McMillian)

 Primetime

 Classic

 Classic

 Plano

 

 Earned BYE into D3 for 2017-18

U11

 Evolution 06B Green (Donnelly)

 Evolution 06B White (McMillian)

 Evolution 06G (Struminskyj)

 Classic

 Plano

 Plano

 

 

 Earned PROMOTION to D1 for 2017-18

Pre-Select

Academy U10

U10

 Evolution 07B Green (O’Shea)

 Evolution 07B White (Loung)

 Evolution 07G (Struminskyj)

 Primetime

 Primetime

 Primetime

 

Academy

U6-U9

U9

 Evolution 08B Green (Struminskyj/Donnelly)

 Evolution 08B White (Struminskyj/Donnelly)

 Evolution 08G Green (Boyle)

 Evolution 08G White (O’Shea)

 Primetime

 Primetime

 Primetime

 Primetime

 08B Green plays Saturdays

 08B White plays Sundays

 New team Spring 2017

U8

 Evolution 09B Green (McMillian)

 Evolution 09B White

 Evolution 09G (Savage)

 Primetime

 Primetime

 Primetime

 1st place finish

U7

 Evolution 10B Green (O’Shea/Katri)

 Evolution 10B White (O’Shea/Katri)

 Evolution 10G (Boyle)

 Primetime

 Primetime

 Primetime

 

 

 New team Spring 2017

U6

 Evolution 11B (Donnelly)

 Evolution 11G (Wright)

 Primetime

 Primetime

 New team Spring 2017

 New team Spring 2017

*Please note, Monday night practices move to Fridays on the nights the Evolution coaches run Monday Night Futbol for CSA Rec.

Congratulations!

Highlighting some great league results in Spring 2017 for our Evo teams

  • Evolution 03 Boys Green (Donnelly) earned a BYE and PROMOTION to D2 in the Boys Classic League
  • Evolution 04 Girls (McMillian) finished in 2nd Place and earned a PROMOTION to D1 in the Plano League
  • Evolution 05 Boys Green(Scannell) earned a BYE into the Boys Classic League
  • Evolution 02 Girls (Scannell) took 1st Place in PTCL U15G
  • Evolution 06 Girls (Struminskyj) earned a PROMOTION to D1 in the Plano League
  • Evolution 09B Green (McMillian) took 1st Place in PTCL U8B Silver Division

Top Quality Teams

Feb. 2017 -- The club would like to congratulate Coach Liam Donnelly and the Evolution 03 Boys Green, who are ranked in Top 10 in North Texas this week!  Also Coach Mark Scannell and the Evolution 02 Girls who are Top 15 in North Texas!

GotSoccer rankings are based on performance in league & tournament play.


Congratulations to Coach Mark Scannell and the Evolution 05 Boys Green, FINALISTS at the 36th Carey Invitational, May 2017!


Congratulations to Coach Declan O'Shea and the Evolution 07 Boys Green, FINALISTS at the 36th Carey Invitational, May 2017!


Congratulations to Coach Matt Struminskyj and the Evolution 06 Girls, FINALISTS at the 36th Carey Invitational, May 2017!


Congratulations to Coach Jordan McMillian and the Evolution 09 Boys Green, CHAMPIONS at the U90C Veterans Heroes Cup 2017!


Congratulations to Coach Declan O'Shea and the Evolution 08 Girls White, CHAMPIONS at the U90C Veterans Heroes Cup 2017!


Congratulations to Coach Anitra Wright and her Evolution 09 Firls, FINALISTS at the U90C Veterans Heroes Cup 2017!


Congratulations to Coach Jordan McMillian and the Evolution 09 Boys Green, CHAMPIONS at the CFBSA Spring Bash 2017!

Congratulations to Coach Jordan McMillian and the Evolution 05 Girls, Finalists in the U90C Spring Kick Off 2017!

Congratulations to Coach Jordan McMillian and the Evolution 05 Girls, Finalists at the U90C Spring Kick Off 2017!


Congratulations to Coach Jordan McMillian and the Evolution 04 Girls, CHAMPIONS at the U90C Spring Kick Off 2017!


Congratulations to Coach Mark Scannell and the Evolution 05 Boys Green, CHAMPIONS at the U90C Summer Splash, August 2017! (Ice cream!!!)


Congratulations to Coach Tomas Boyle and the Evolution 08 Girls Green, CHAMPIONS at the Upper 90 Challenge, Dec. 2017!!

Evolution 03B Green - 2016 Plano Labor Day CHAMPIONS

Congratulations to the Evolution 03 Boys Green, CHAMPIONS of the 2016 Plano Labor Day Tournament!

Evolution 06 Girls - U90 League Challenge Cup Champions, Fall 2016

Congratulations to Coach Matt Struminskyj and the Evo 06 Girls, CHAMPIONS of the Fall 2016 U90 League Challenge Cup!

Evolution 02 Girls (Scannell), 2016 NTCFC Fall Challenge CHAMPIONS

Congratulations to Coach Mark Scannell and the Evo 02 Girls, CHAMPIONS of the NTCFC Fall Challenge for 2016!

Evolution 06 Boys Green (Donnelly), 2016 Hurst Turkeyshoot Finalists

Congratulations to Coach Liam Donnelly and the Evo 06 Boys Green, 2016 Hurst Turkeyshoot Finalists

Evolution 09 Girls White - Hurst Turkeyshoot XXIII Finalists, Fall 2016

Congratulations for Coach Jonathan Savage and the '09 Girls White, Finalists at the 2016 Hurst Turkeyshoot!

Evolution 05 Boys Green (Scannell), 2016 Hurst Turkeyshoot XXIII CHAMPIONS

Congratulations to Coach Mark Scannell and the Evo 05 Boys Green, CHAMPIONS at the 2016 Hurst Turkeyshoot


Congratulations to Coach Mark Scannell and the Evolution 04 Boys, CHAMPIONS at the 2015 Fall Premier Cup!

Congratulations, Evo Teams!

Highlighting some great league results this Spring 2018

Select Teams:

  • Evolution 00B (Scannell) - 1st Place in D2 Plano U18B and also qualified for Classic D3 for next year
  • Evolution 02G (Scannell) - 1st Place in D1 Plano U16G
  • Evolution 03B Green (Donnelly) - 1st Place in D2 Classic  U15B earning PROMOTION to D1
  • Evolution 04G (McMillian) - 2nd Place in D1 Plano U14G
  • Evolution 06B Green (Donnelly) - 1st Place in NTPSA U12 D1

Congratulations to Coach Tommy O'Neill at the Evolution 11 Girls White, CHAMPIONS at the U90C League Challenge Cup, May 2018!


Congratulations to Coach Declan O'Shea and the Evolution 07 Boys Green, FINALISTS at the U90C League Challenge Cup, May 2018!

Evolution 11B Green

Congratulations to Coach Liam Donnelly and the Evolution 11B Green, CHAMPIONS at the NTPSA Texas Cup, May 2018! Their first tourney!


Congratulations to Coach Liam Donnelly and the Evolution 06 Boys Green, CHAMPIONS at the U90C League Challenge Cup, May 2018!


Congratulations to Coach Jordan McMillian and the Evolution 06 Boys White, FINALISTS at the U90C League Challenge Cup, May 2018!


Congratulations to Coach Tomas Boyle's Evolution 08G Green, FINALISTS at the U90 Dallas Open, May 2018!


Congratulations to Coach Matt Struminskyj and the Evolution 08 Boys Green, CHAMPIONS at the TX Lightning Youth Cup, April 2018!


Congratulations to Coach Tommy O'Neill and Coach Tomas Boyle's Evolution 10G Green, CHAMPIONS at the TX Lightning Youth Cup, April 2018!

Spring 2018 Update

We are pleased welcome a new international coach this Spring from Belfast, Coach Tommy O'Neill!  Look for his bio soon on the Coaches page.

We've formed our Spring 2018 Academy Teams and registered them for league play.   We've formed new teams for 12B, 12G, 11B and 10G age groups as well as returned all our Fall 2017 teams! 

Registration for the Skills Development Program will open in late January.  Check our Programs page for more info and sign up links for Evolution Academy.

Coaches are checking availability and booking pre-season tournaments for selected Academy & Select teams now, update TeamSnap with yours if applicable.  Thanks!

Well done, Evo Teams!

Highlighting some great league results in Fall 2017 for our Evo teams

Select Teams at the half-way mark:

  • Evolution 00 Boys (Scannell) 1st Place in D2 Plano
  • Evolution 02 Girls (Scannell) 1st Place in D1 Plano
  • Evolution 03 Boys Green (Donnelly) 1st Place in D2 Classic
  • Evolution 04 Girls (McMillian) 2nd Place in D1 Plano 
  • Evolution 06 Boys Green (Donnelly) 1st Place in D1 PTCL

Academy Teams final standings for Fall leagues:

  • Evolution 08 Boys (Struminskyj) won 1st Place in PTCL Gold
  • Evolution 09 Girls (Wright) won 2nd Place in PTCL Bronze
  • Evolution 11 Girls White (Wright) won 1st Place in PTCL Silver/Bronze
  • Evolution 11 Boys (Donnelly) won 1st Place in PTCL Silver

CONGRATULATIONS!

Highlighting some great league results in Spring 2019 for our Evo teams

  • Evolution 02B O'Shea took 2nd Place in Plano D2
  • Evolution 03B Donnelly earned a BYE in Classic D1
  • Evolution 08B Struminskyj earned a BYE in  Classic D1
  • Evolution 09G Boyle took 1st Place in TCSL U11 D2
  • Evolution 10B O'Shea took 1st Place in NTPSA  7v7 Bronze
  • Evolution 11B Donnelly was T-2nd in NTPSA 

Congratulations to Coach Tomas and Evolution 09G Boyle, CHAMPIONS of the Texas Clubs Soccer League, U11G Dev Sunday II, Spring 2019!


Congratulations to Coach Tomas and Evolution 08G Boyle, FINALISTS at the Texas Lighting Youth Cup, Apr. 2019!


Congratulations to Coach Liam and Evolution 03B Donnelly, FINALISTS at the Texas Lightning Showcase, Apr. 2019!


Congratulations to Coach Tomas and Evolution 08G Boyle, CHAMPIONS at the Michael Brown Winter Classic XVIII, Jan. 2019!


Congratulations to Coach Liam and Evolution 03B Donnelly, CHAMPIONS at the Plano Labor Day Tournament, Sept. 2018!

Evolution 05B Scannell

Congratulations to Coach Mark and Evolution 05B Scannell, CHAMPIONS at the U90C Veteran Heroes Cup, Nov. 2018!


Congratulations to Coach Tomas and Evolution 10G Boyle, FINALISTS at the U90C Veteran Heroes Cup, Nov. 2018!


Congratulations to Coach Tomas and Evolution 03B Boyle, FINALISTS at the U90C League Challenge Cup, Nov. 2018!


Congratulations to Coach Ken and Evolution 08B Luong, FINALISTS at the U90C Veteran Heroes Cup, Nov. 2018!


Congratulations to Coach Tomas and Evolution 09G Boyle, FINALISTS at the Upper 90 Challenge, Dec. 2018!


Congratulations to Coach Tommy and Evolution 11G O'Neill, CHAMPIONS at the Upper 90 Challenge, Dec. 2018!


Congratulations to Coach Ken and Evolution 02G Luong, CHAMPIONS at the Hurst Turkey Shoot XXV, Nov. 2018!


Congratulations to Coach Jordan and Evolution 06B McMillian, FINALISTS at the U90C League Challenge Cup, Nov. 2018!

Evolution 08G Boyle

Congratulations to Coach Tomas and Evolution 08G Boyle, who QUALIFIED for D3 of the Lake Highlands Girls Classic League on August 4, 2018! First Ever Evo Team in LHGCL!


Congratulations to Coach Jordan and Evolution 04G McMillian, who QUALIFIED for D3 of the Lake Highlands Girls Classic League on August 4, 2018!

Evolution 03B Donnelly goes to Ireland

Check out pictures and updates from Ireland, where the Evo 03B team competed in the O'Neills Foyle Cup tournament this July.